Official list of NDA 3.0 Ministers

0 40

Prime Minister:
-Shri Narendra Modi: Prime Minister, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, All important policy issues, All other portfolios not allocated to any Minister.

Cabinet Ministers:

– **Shri Raj Nath Singh**: Minister of Defence.
– **Shri Amit Shah**: Minister of Home Affairs; Minister of Cooperation.
– **Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari**: Minister of Road Transport and Highways.
– **Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda**: Minister of Health and Family Welfare; Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers.
– **Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan**: Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare; Minister of Rural Development.
– **Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman**: Minister of Finance; Minister of Corporate Affairs.
– **Dr. Subrahmanyam Jaishankar**: Minister of External Affairs.
– **Shri Manohar Lal**: Minister of Housing and Urban Affairs; Minister of Power.
– **Shri H. D. Kumaraswamy**: Minister of Heavy Industries; Minister of Steel.
– **Shri Piyush Goyal**: Minister of Commerce and Industry.
– **Shri Dharmendra Pradhan**: Minister of Education.
– **Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi**: Minister of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises.
– **Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh**: Minister of Panchayati Raj; Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying.
– **Shri Sarbananda Sonowal**: Minister of Ports, Shipping and Waterways.
– **Dr. Virendra Kumar**: Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment.
– **Shri Kinjarapu Rammohan Naidu**: Minister of Civil Aviation.
– **Shri Pralhad Joshi**: Minister of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution; Minister of New and Renewable Energy.
– **Shri Jual Oram**: Minister of Tribal Affairs.
– **Shri Giriraj Singh**: Minister of Textiles.
– **Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw**: Minister of Railways; Minister of Information and Broadcasting; Minister of Electronics and Information Technology.
– **Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia**: Minister of Communications; Minister of Development of North Eastern Region.
– **Shri Bhupender Yadav**: Minister of Environment, Forest and Climate Change.
– **Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat**: Minister of Culture; Minister of Tourism.
– **Smt. Annpurna Devi**: Minister of Women and Child Development.
– **Shri Kiren Rijiju**: Minister of Parliamentary Affairs; Minister of Minority Affairs.
– **Shri Hardeep Singh Puri**: Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas.
– **Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya**: Minister of Labour and Employment; Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports.
– **Shri G. Kishan Reddy**: Minister of Coal; Minister of Mines.
– **Shri Chirag Paswan**: Minister of Food Processing Industries.
– **Shri C R Patil**: Minister of Jal Shakti.

### Ministers of State (Independent Charge):

– **Rao Inderjit Singh**: Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation; Ministry of Planning; Ministry of Culture.
– **Dr. Jitendra Singh**: Ministry of Science and Technology; Ministry of Earth Sciences; Prime Minister’s Office; Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions; Department of Atomic Energy; Department of Space.
– **Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal**: Ministry of Law and Justice; Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs.
– **Shri Jadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao**: Ministry of Ayush; Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.
– **Shri Jayant Chaudhary**: Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship; Ministry of Education.

### Ministers of State:

– **Shri Ajay Tamta**: Ministry of Road Transport and Highways.
– **Smt. Anupriya Patel** *(Apna Dal-S)*: Ministry of Health and Family Welfare; Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers.
– **Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw**: Ministry of Railways; Ministry of Information and Broadcasting.
– **Shri B L Verma**: Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution; Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment.
– **Shri Bandi Sanjay Kumar**: Ministry of Home Affairs.
– **Shri Bhagirath Choudhary**: Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare.
– **Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma**: Ministry of Heavy Industries; Ministry of Steel.
– **Shri Durga Das Uikey**: Ministry of Tribal Affairs.
– **Shri George Kurian**: Ministry of Minority Affairs; Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying.
– **Shri Harsh Malhotra**: Ministry of Corporate Affairs; Ministry of Road Transport and Highways.
– **Shri Jitin Prasada**: Ministry of Commerce and Industry; Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology.
– **Shri Kamlesh Paswan**: Ministry of Rural Development.
– **Shri Kirti Vardhan Singh**: Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change; Ministry of External Affairs.
– **Shri Krishan Pal**: Ministry of Cooperation.
– **Dr. L. Murugan**: Ministry of Information and Broadcasting; Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs.
– **Shri Murlidhar Mohol**: Ministry of Cooperation; Ministry of Civil Aviation.
– **Smt. Nimuben Jayantibhai Bambhaniya**: Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution.
– **Shri Nityanand Rai**: Ministry of Home Affairs.
– **Dr. Chandra Sekhar Pemmasani** *(TDP)*: Ministry of Rural Development; Ministry of Communications.
– **Shri Pankaj Chaudhary**: Ministry of Finance.
– **Shri Pabitra Margherita**: Ministry of External Affairs; Ministry of Textiles.
– **Smt. Raksha Nikhil Khadse**: Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports.
– **Shri Raj Bhushan Choudhary**: Ministry of Jal Shakti.
– **Shri Ramdas Athawale** *(RPI-A)*: Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment.
– **Shri Ram Nath Thakur** *(JDU)*: Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare.
– **Shri Ravneet Singh**: Ministry of Food Processing Industries; Ministry of Railways.
– **Shri Sanjay Seth**: Ministry of Defence.
– **Shri Satish Chandra Dubey**: Ministry of Coal; Ministry of Mines.
– **Smt. Savitri Thakur**: Ministry of Women and Child Development.
– **Shri Shantanu Thakur**: Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways.
– **Shri Shripad Yesso Naik**: Ministry of Power; Ministry of New and Renewable Energy.
– **Sushri Sobha Karandlaje**: Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises; Ministry of Labour and Employment.
– **Shri Sukanta Majumdar**: Ministry of Education; Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region.
– **Shri Suresh Gopi**: Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas; Ministry of Tourism.
– **Shri Tokhan Sahu**: Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs.
– **Shri V. Somanna**: Ministry of Jal Shakti; Ministry of Railways.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.